The Complete Mystery of Madeleine McCann™
Hello!

A very warm welcome to The Complete Mystery of Madeleine McCann™ forum.

Please log in, or register to view all the forums, then settle in and help us get to the truth about what really happened to Madeleine Beth McCann. Please note that your username should be different from your email address!

When posting please be mindful that this forum is primarily about the death of a three year old girl.

(Please note: if you register with the sole intention of disrupting or spamming, please don't expect to be a member for too long.)

Many thanks,

Jill Havern
Forum owner

Interesting (or maybe not)

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Interesting (or maybe not)

Post by Guest on 25.10.10 14:03

I see Ed Smethurst is no longer a Director of Latium Management Services since June this year

Companies House Details

Companies House Number: 04294137
Incorporation Date: 26 Sep 2001
Latest set of accounts: Filed on: 23 Jun 10
Made up to: 31 Oct 09
Purchase a copy of these accounts for only £4.99
Sample accounts

Last company return showing the directors and ownership details: Filed on: 19 Oct 10
Made up to: 26 Sep 10
Purchase a copy of this company return for only £4.99
Sample return

55 documents available View other documents available on this company
Financial Year End31-10


Previous Company Names

INHOCO 2398 LIMITEDChanged 06 Mar 2002


People connected with the Company

EDWARD SMETHURSTAppointment terminated as director on 15 Jun 2010 (Document)
MR DAVID CHALLINORAppointed as secretary on 10 Feb 2010 (Document)
STUART LEESAppointment terminated as director on 10 Feb 2010 (Document)
STUART LEESAppointment terminated as secretary on 10 Feb 2010 (Document)
MR DAVID JOHN CHALLINORAppointed as director on 02 Sep 2009 (Document)
STUART LEESAppointed as secretary on 29 Oct 2008 (Document)
DAREN WALLISResigned as director and secretary on 15 Oct 2008 (Document)
MR EDWARD GERALD SMETHURSTAppointed as director on 21 Apr 2008 (Document)


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLCLEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2003


Registered Address History

CYPRESS COURT
39 LITCHFIELD ROAD
LONDON
NW2 2RGChanged 30 Jan 2006
GROUND FLOOR CYPRESS HOUSE
3 GROVE AVENUE
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE SK9 5EGChanged 23 Jan 2006
EMERSON COURT
ALDERLEY ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE SK9 1NXChanged 28 Jan 2004
LODGE WAY
LODGE FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN5 7USChanged 28 Mar 2002
100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3ABChanged 28 Feb 2002




Do you do business with this company?
avatar
Guest
Guest


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
McCanns apt & hire car


Blood and cadaver alerts
dismissed by UK Government


Retired DCI Gonçalo Amaral: "The English can always present the conclusions to which they themselves arrived in 2007. Because they know, they have the evidence of what happened - they don't need to investigate anything. All this is now a mere 'show off'."

Retired murder DCI Colin Sutton: "I would also like to make the point that Operation Grange was so restricted from the start as to be destined to fail."

Assistant Commissioner Mark Rowley made public on national TV that Operation Grange is a complete fraud.

Ex-DCI Andy Redwood had a "revelation moment" on BBC's Crimewatch on 14th October 2013 when he announced that Operation Grange had eliminated the Tanner sighting - which opened up the 'window of opportunity', in accordance with their remit, to allow the fake abduction to happen.

Despite "irrelevant behaviour" from blood and cadaver dogs in the McCann's apartment, on Kate McCann's clothes, and in the car they hired three weeks after Maddie disappeared, Ex-Chief Inspector, Ian Horrocks, said: "The thought that Kate and Gerry McCann had anything to do with the death of their daughter is frankly preposterous."

Gerry McCann called for example to be made of 'trolls'. SKY News reporter Martin Brunt doorstepped Brenda Leyland on 2 October 2014. She was then found dead in a Leicester hotel room. Brenda paid the price. She paid with her life.

Ex-Deputy Chief Constable, Jim Gamble QPM, congratulated SKY reporter, Martin Brunt, on twitter for doorstepping Brenda Leyland on behalf of Gerry McCann.

Prime Minister Theresa May introduces Prime Suspect Kate McCann to Royalty: The Duchess of Gloucester.

Good Cop Down: The reality of being a police whistleblower
https://goodcopdown.wordpress.com/