The Complete Mystery of Madeleine McCann™
Welcome to 'The Complete Mystery of Madeleine McCann' forum 🌹

Please log in, or register to view all the forums as many of them are 'members only', then settle in and help us get to the truth about what really happened to Madeleine Beth McCann.

Please note that when you register your username must be different from your email address!

Odd flight details!?

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Odd flight details!?

Post by NickE on 17.11.17 20:45

I can't remind me that this have been discussed, maybe I'am wrong.
However, this makes me real confused.
GM: Flight 5531 28/4-2007 
KM: Flight 5532 29/4-2007
MM: Flight 5533 30/4-2007
SM: Flight 5534 1/5-2007
AM: Flight 5535 2/5-2007
The Tapas gang: The Payne family on the same flight on the same day and O'Brien/Oldfield/Tanner on the same flight the same day, 28/4-2007, but not the McCann's.
Note: The return flight for the McCann's; 5/6-2007?
Note 2: The McCann's didn't left and that's why they are marked with "No Show" but according to this it look's like the Payne's left on 5/5-2007??
[size=48]
[/size]

____________________
When asked if people will ever learn what really happened, Mr Amaral responded: “Yes, we will, when MI5 opens the case files, we will find out".
avatar
NickE

Posts : 1141
Reputation : 398
Join date : 2013-10-27
Age : 43

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Odd flight details!?

Post by sharonl on 17.11.17 21:39

What about the Payne's' daughter, Scarlet?

That document is bizarre.

____________________
"WE ARE ALL IN THIS TOGETHER" - Rebekah Brooks to David Cameron
avatar
sharonl


Posts : 4575
Reputation : 851
Join date : 2009-12-29

View user profile http://www.cold2012.org.uk

Back to top Go down

Re: Odd flight details!?

Post by skyrocket on 18.11.17 9:27


@NickE - I think the flight details have benn discussed in passing on various other threads but I don't think they have been looked at closely.
 
When you or I book flights we are always informed that the names we give for our tickets have to agree with what is on our passports. So why are there around 12 mistakes in the list of names on the flight details document if this was supplied directly from airline/airport records? Geral, Russel, Ffiona, Mathew, Rachel and O'Brian - all wrong spellings.
 
We are told in the statements that the Oldfield and O'Brien families flew back to the UK on the 17 May - the dates after Matthew are seen ascending again, but Rachael is shown flying back to Luton instead of Gatwick and this seems to be the reason that she is listed last, but the ascending dates of the last 2 entries are 'swapped'. Who is the second of the 'bebes'? The only children in this group should be Ella, Evie and Grace. And, where is Russell?
 
Off the top of my head the Paynes stayed another week or two, they certainly left before the end of May. So yes @NickE, why aren't they shown as 'no show' for the 5 May?
avatar
skyrocket

Posts : 651
Reputation : 637
Join date : 2015-06-18

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Odd flight details!?

Post by NickE on 18.11.17 12:34

@skyrocket wrote:
[size=32]@NickE - I think the flight details have benn discussed in passing on various other threads but I don't think they have been looked at closely.[/size]
 
[size=32]When you or I book flights we are always informed that the names we give for our tickets have to agree with what is on our passports. So why are there around 12 mistakes in the list of names on the flight details document if this was supplied directly from airline/airport records? Geral, Russel, Ffiona, Mathew, Rachel and O'Brian - all wrong spellings. [/size]
 
[size=32]We are told in the statements that the Oldfield and O'Brien families flew back to the UK on the 17 May - the dates after Matthew are seen ascending again, but Rachael is shown flying back to Luton instead of Gatwick and this seems to be the reason that she is listed last, but the ascending dates of the last 2 entries are 'swapped'. Who is the second of the 'bebe's'? The only children in this group should be Ella, Evie and Grace. And, where is Russell?[/size]
 
[size=32]Off the top of my head the Payne's stayed another week or two, they certainly left before the end of May. So yes @NickE, why aren't they shown as 'no show' for the 5 May?[/size]
As we can see on the right side of the document there are a time stamp and it was send from the airport in Faro.
As I can see there is two possibilities, the document is accurate or it's altered for some reason but this would take people who had the power to this.
"Glitches", "errors"...unt zu weiter... I don't buy this any more.
The McCann's have been "exposed" by way too many "Glitches" and "errors" in this case.
Wayback machine...oh a glitch....they are doctors with a house and kids but didn't own a credit card....documents like this that shows a completely different story......and more.
I believe Robert Murat knew what he was talking about when he said, This is the biggest f*ck up on the planet.

____________________
When asked if people will ever learn what really happened, Mr Amaral responded: “Yes, we will, when MI5 opens the case files, we will find out".
avatar
NickE

Posts : 1141
Reputation : 398
Join date : 2013-10-27
Age : 43

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Odd flight details!?

Post by skyrocket on 18.11.17 16:27

Yes, I agree with you - considering that it appears to have been sent from Faro Airport Inspector Nunes Barroso to CI Almeida (PJ), one would have thought that falsifying it would be difficult but it just doesn't look right.

If the names came off the airline bookings, it would be highly unlikely that even one of the names would have been spelt incorrectly.

If the PJ had supplied Insp Barroso with names to check, the names would not be spelt wrong (the PJ got all groups names spot on on the 4 May round of statements so why would they suddenly be spelling them incorrectly?). Also, presumably, Dianne Websters's name would have been included, despite the fact that she says she booked separately for herself.

Interestingly, Ffiona is the Scottish/Gaelic alternative spelling of Fiona.

The document can have been of no use what-so-ever to the PJ in terms of checking details.

I would have liked to have seen the plane boarding lists from the UK out to Faro, for both of the flights claimed to have been used by the group.
avatar
skyrocket

Posts : 651
Reputation : 637
Join date : 2015-06-18

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Odd flight details!?

Post by Rob Royston on 18.11.17 23:51

@skyrocket wrote:Yes, I agree with you - considering that it appears to have been sent from Faro Airport Inspector Nunes Barroso to CI Almeida (PJ), one would have thought that falsifying it would be difficult but it just doesn't look right.

If the names came off the airline bookings, it would be highly unlikely that even one of the names would have been spelt incorrectly.
That list looks like it was filled in to an Excel spreadsheet by someone who was not too familiar with filling info into cells. The columns with the McCann flight numbers, dates, etc. should all have been copies of Gerry's data. Instead it looks like whoever made the list clicked on Gerry's entry and dragged it down the cells causing the data to increase by one for each row. It happens again with the bottom rows.

Rob Royston

Posts : 109
Reputation : 35
Join date : 2012-07-06

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Odd flight details!?

Post by sharonl on 18.11.17 23:56

@Rob Royston wrote:
@skyrocket wrote:Yes, I agree with you - considering that it appears to have been sent from Faro Airport Inspector Nunes Barroso to CI Almeida (PJ), one would have thought that falsifying it would be difficult but it just doesn't look right.

If the names came off the airline bookings, it would be highly unlikely that even one of the names would have been spelt incorrectly.
That list looks like it was filled in to an Excel spreadsheet by someone who was not too familiar with filling info into cells. The columns with the McCann flight numbers, dates, etc. should all have been copies of Gerry's data. Instead it looks like whoever made the list clicked on Gerry'sentry and dragged it down the cells causing the data to increase by one for each row. It happens again with the bottom rows.

That had crossed my mind too - for those who don't use spreadsheets, you put a number or date into a cell and as you drag it down it increases the value. so Apr 28 changes to Apr 29, then Apr 30.

But, who has done this and why? Surely the original document should have been presented? Is this more evidence that someone in authority has tried to manipulate the evidence?

____________________
"WE ARE ALL IN THIS TOGETHER" - Rebekah Brooks to David Cameron
avatar
sharonl


Posts : 4575
Reputation : 851
Join date : 2009-12-29

View user profile http://www.cold2012.org.uk

Back to top Go down

Re: Odd flight details!?

Post by alan on 05.01.18 21:58

Please excuse me if I am wrong, this is my first post.

According to the video below, if genuine, states that Madeleine never arrived in Portugal until Sunday 30th April 07.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KnTdpo14QEA

______________________________________________________

Topic merged. 


Mod
avatar
alan

Posts : 6
Reputation : 2
Join date : 2016-11-22

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Odd flight details!?

Post by sharonl on 05.01.18 22:30

@alan wrote:Please excuse me if I am wrong, this is my first post.

According to the video below, if genuine, states that Madeleine never arrived in Portugal until Sunday 30th April 07.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KnTdpo14QEA

Hi Alan

I don't think that that is an official document.   If it was, it would be a huge co-incidence that all of the group were mentioned on one sheet despite having travelled at different times and from different airports.  

Where did this document originate from? I would suggest that this was a Microsoft Excel spreadsheet, it seems that in preparing this statement they have started with the date 28th April and tried to copy it down not realising that in doing so one day is added to each line.  (this is what Excel does).

____________________
"WE ARE ALL IN THIS TOGETHER" - Rebekah Brooks to David Cameron
avatar
sharonl


Posts : 4575
Reputation : 851
Join date : 2009-12-29

View user profile http://www.cold2012.org.uk

Back to top Go down

Re: Odd flight details!?

Post by skyrocket on 06.01.18 10:05

@Alan - welcome! Yes, a very interesting document.

@sharoni - morning!

The document is from the pjfiles:

http://mccannpjfiles.co.uk/P11/11_VOLUME_XIa_Page_2962.jpg

However, I don't believe it can be a true record of the flight details. It has to have been tampered with before the PJ received it direct from the Faro Airport police, which raises the question of who had the motive/means to achieve this. 

This has been discussed in another thread - perhaps someone can recall which one? The point you highlighted about copying in Excel was covered and IIRC, seemed to be the consensus.
avatar
skyrocket

Posts : 651
Reputation : 637
Join date : 2015-06-18

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Odd flight details!?

Post by Verdi on 06.01.18 12:48

@alan wrote:Please excuse me if I am wrong, this is my first post.

According to the video below, if genuine, states that Madeleine never arrived in Portugal until Sunday 30th April 07.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KnTdpo14QEA
The document also says..

Gerald McCann arrived on 28th April
Kate McCann arrived on 29th April
Madeleine McCann arrived on 30th April
Sean McCann arrived on 1st May
Amelie McCann arrived on 2nd May

Extremely unlikely I'm sure you will agree - clearly an administration anomaly not worthy of attention.

No doubt Columbo née 'Paul Statementman' means well but his collection of videos can be very misleading, especially to those who are not familiar with the detail of this case and they are badly presented.

For a better understanding, I strongly recommend the videos of Richard D Hall to be found here on CMoMM..

https://jillhavern.forumotion.net/f47-richard-d-hall-buried-by-mainstream-media

There's a lot to get through but you'll find it well worth the effort. 

Enjoy thumbsup!

____________________
The secret of life is honesty and fair dealing. If you can fake that, you've got it made" - Groucho Marx
avatar
Verdi
Moderator/Researcher

Posts : 7707
Reputation : 3760
Join date : 2015-02-02

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Odd flight details!?

Post by NickE on 06.01.18 18:03

@skyrocket wrote:@Alan - welcome! Yes, a very interesting document.

@sharoni - morning!

The document is from the pjfiles:

http://mccannpjfiles.co.uk/P11/11_VOLUME_XIa_Page_2962.jpg

However, I don't believe it can be a true record of the flight details. It has to have been tampered with before the PJ received it direct from the Faro Airport police, which raises the question of who had the motive/means to achieve this. 

This has been discussed in another thread
- perhaps someone can recall which one? The point you highlighted about copying in Excel was covered and IIRC, seemed to be the consensus.

Here is the thread.
https://jillhavern.forumotion.net/t14721-odd-flight-details

____________________
When asked if people will ever learn what really happened, Mr Amaral responded: “Yes, we will, when MI5 opens the case files, we will find out".
avatar
NickE

Posts : 1141
Reputation : 398
Join date : 2013-10-27
Age : 43

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Odd flight details!?

Post by skyrocket on 06.01.18 19:16

Cheers for posting the link @NickE
avatar
skyrocket

Posts : 651
Reputation : 637
Join date : 2015-06-18

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Flight details

Post by alan on 06.01.18 19:22

Thank you for the link @NickE

I never realised that this had already been discussed
avatar
alan

Posts : 6
Reputation : 2
Join date : 2016-11-22

View user profile

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum